Former mayors

Mayor Luc Prud’homme

Mayor Luc Prud’homme

January 1903 to February 6, 1905

Mayor Pierre Lemieux

Mayor Pierre Lemieux

February 6, 1905 to February 9, 1909 and May 6, 1912, to January 14, 1938

Mayor Xavier Décarie

Mayor Xavier Décarie

February 9, 1909 to May 6, 1912

Mayor Fred D. Lamont

Mayor Fred D. Lamont

January 14, 1938 to March 24, 1939

Mayor Donald Fletcher

Mayor Donald Fletcher

March 24, 1939 to May 10, 1951

Mayor John H. Fyon

Mayor John H. Fyon

May 10, 1951 to May 13, 1953

Mayor J. Adalbert Paris

Mayor J. Adalbert Paris

May 13, 1953 to May 9, 1963

Mayor Samuel Moskovitch

Mayor Samuel Moskovitch

May 9, 1963 to May 24, 1976

Mayor Bernard Lang

Mayor Bernard Lang

November 9, 1976 to November 9, 1998

Mayor Robert Libman

Mayor Robert Libman

November 9, 1998 to November 7, 2005

Mayor Anthony Housefather

Mayor Anthony Housefather

November 7, 2005 to November 4, 2015


Related content